2012 Australian Championships Timetable – Now Available


The 2012 Australian Championships will be held at th Goyder Pavilion, Adelaide from Tuesday 25th September through to Sunday 30th September.

Click here to view the timetable…

2012 Australian Championship Timetable
Tuesday 25th September 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
8.15am Adjudicator Draw
8.30 am Minor Boys 9 Years 8.30am Junior Boys 12 Years
Minor Girls 9 Years Junior Gurls 12 Years
11.30am Recall Junior Boys 12 Years 11.15am Recall Minor Boys 9 Years
Recall Junior Girls 12 Years Recall Minor Girls 9 Years
1.00 pm Opening Ceremony
1.30 pm Results 9 & 12 Years
2.30pm Adjudicator Draw
2.45pm Sub-Minor Boys 7 Years 2.45pm Minor Boys 10 Years
Sub-Minor Girls 7 Years Minor Girls 10 Years
3.45pm Sub-Minor Boys 8 Years 4.15pm Recall Sub-Minor  Boys 7 Years
Sub-Minor Girls 8 Years Recall Sub-Minor Girls 7 Years
4.45pm Recall Minor Boys 10 Years 4.45pm Recall Sub-Minor Boys 8  Years
Recall Minor Girls 10 Years Recall Sub-Minor Girls 8 Years
5.30 pm Results, 7,8 & 10 Years
Wednesday 26th September 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
8.30am Adjudicator Draw
8.45am Intermediate Boys 13 Years 8.45am Intermediate Boys 14 Years
Intermediate  Girls 13 Years Intermediate Girls 14 Years
11.45am Recall Intermediate Boys 14 Years 11.00am Junior Boys 11 Years
Recall Intermediate Girls 14 Years Junior Girls 11 Years
2.15p.m Recall Junior Boys 11 Years 2.15pm Recall Intermediate Boys 13 Years
Recall Junior Girls 11 Years Recall Intermediate Girls 13 Years
4.00 p.m. Results
Intermediate 13 & 14 Years
Junior 11 Years
Thursday 27th September 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
7.45am Adjudicator Draw
8.00am Under 11 Ceili 4 & 8 Hand –
Girls & Mixed
8.00 a.m. Senior Boys 15 Years
Senior Girls 15 Years
10.30am Under 13 Ceili 4 & 8 Hand –
Girls & Mixed
11.45am Recall Senior Boys 15 Years
Recall Senior Girls 15 Years
1.30pm Results
Un11 & Un13 Ceili
15 Years Boys & Girls
3.00 pm Under 13 Girls 3 Hand
Under 13 Mixed 3 Hand
5.30p.m. Junior Figure Dance
6.00pm Results
Under 13 Years – 3 Hand
Junior Figure Dance
Friday 28th September 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
8.15am Adjudicator’s Draw
8.30am Under 16 Ceili 4 & 8 Hand – Girls & Mixed 8.30am Ladies 19 Years
9.45am Senior Men 20+
Senior Ladies 20+
12noon Recall 19 Years Ladies 12.45pm Results
Under 16 Ceili
2.00pm Recall Senior Men 2.00pm Under 16 Reel in Couples
Recall Senior Ladies 4.00pm Results 19 & 20& Over
5.00pm Intermediate Figure Dance
6.00pm Results
Saturday 29th September, 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
7.45am Adjudicator’s Draw
8.00 a.m. Senior Boys 16 Years 8.00am Mens 18 & 19 Years
Senior Girls 16 Years Junior Ladies 18 Years
9.45am Junior Men 17 Years
Junior Ladies 17 Years
10.30am Recall Mens 18 & 19 Years 11.45am Recall Senior Boys & Girls
Recall Junior Ladies 18 Years
12.30pm Recall Junior Ladies 17 Years 1.30pm Results
Recall Junior Mens 17 Years
4.00 pm Senior Girls 4 Hand Choregraphy
Senior Mixed 4 Hand Choregraphy
6.30pm Result
Sunday 30th September 2012
GOYDER NORTH GOYDER SOUTH
Sunday
EXTRAVANGANZA
8.00am Under 19 Years 4 Hand
8.45am Open Age Girls & Mixed 4 Hands
7.00 pm Doors Open 10.45am Under 19 Years  8 Hand
11.15am Open Age Girls & Mixed 8 Hands
7.45pm Entertainment Program
8.30pm DJ 3.00 p.m. Figure Dance
11.30pm Finish 4.00 pm Results